Vai al contenuto
Home » Shows » United Kingdom (event) » 62th Grammy Awards 2020 (Event)

62th Grammy Awards 2020 (Event)

Pubblicità

Name: 62th Grammy Awards 2020
Date: January 25, 2020
Place: Staples Center
Country: California ,Los Angeles, USA
Network:

  • CBS

1 | Record of the Year – Bad Guy Finneas O’Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

Billie Eilish 2019

2 | Album of the Year – When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? Finneas O’Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers/mixers; Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters; John Greenham, mastering engineer

Billie Eilish 2019

3 | Song of the Year – Bad Guy Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell

Billie Eilish 2019

4 | Best New Artist

Billie Eilish 2019

5 | Best Pop Solo Performance – Truth Hurts

  • Lizzo

6 | Best Pop Duo/Group Performance – Old Town Road

Old Town Road Remix ( Billy Ray Cyrus – Lil Nas X ) 2019
Lil Nas X 2019
Billy Ray Cyrus 2017

7 | Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album – Look Now 

  • Elvis Costello
  • The Imposters

8 | Best Pop Vocal Album – When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?

Billie Eilish 2019

9 | Best Dance Recording – Got to Keep On

  •  The Chemical Brothers

10 | Best Dance/Electronic Album – No Geography

  •  The Chemical Brothers

11 | Best Contemporary Instrumental Album – Mettavolution 

  • Rodrigo y Gabriela

12 | Best Rock Performance – This Land

  • Gary Clark Jr.

13 | Best Metal Performance – 7empest

  • Tool

14 | Best Rock Song – This Land Gary Clark Jr

  • Gary Clark Jr

15 | Best Rock Album – Social Cues

  • Cage the Elephant

16 | Best Alternative Music Album – Father Of The Bride

  • Vampire Weekend

17 | Best R&B Performance – Come Home

  • Anderson .Paak 
  • André 3000

18 | Best Traditional R&B Performance – Jerome

  • Lizzo

19 | Best R&B Song – Say So PJ Morton, JoJo

  • PJ Morton

20 | Best Urban Contemporary Album – Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)

  • Lizzo

21 | Best R&B Album – Ventura 

  • Anderson .Paak

22 | Best Rap Performance – Racks In The Middle

  • Nipsey Hussle
  • Roddy Ricch
  • Hit Boy

23 | Best Rap/Sung Performance – Higher

Dj Khaled 2017

Nipsey Hussle

John Legend 2015

24 | Best Rap Song – A Lot 21 Savage, J. Cole

  • 21 Savage
  • Jermaine Cole
  • Dacoury Natche
  • Anthony White

25 | Best Rap Album – Igor

Tyler Gregory Okonma

26 | Best Country Solo Performance – Ride Me Back Home

Willie Nelson

27 | Best Country Duo/Group Performance – Speechless

Dan + Shay 2019

28 | Best Country Song – Bring My Flowers Now Tanya Tucker

  • Brandi Carlile, 
  • Phil Hanseroth, 
  • Tim Hanseroth 
  •  Tanya Tucker

29 | Best Country Album – While I’m Livin’

Tanya Tucker

30 | Best New Age Album – Wings

Peter Kater

31 | Best Improvised Jazz Solo – Sozinho

Randy Brecker

32 | Best Jazz Vocal Album – 12 Little Spells

 Esperanza Spalding

33 | Best Jazz Instrumental Album – Finding Gabriel 

Brad Mehldau

34 | Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album – The Omni-American Book Club

  • Brian Lynch
  • Big Band

35 | Best Latin Jazz Album – Antidote 

  • Chick Corea
  • The Spanish Heart Band

36 | Best Gospel Performance/Song – Love Theory Kirk Franklin

  • Kirk Franklin

37 | Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song – God Only Knows for KING & COUNTRY, Dolly Parton

  •  Josh Kerr,
  •  Jordan Reynolds,
  •  Joel Smallbone, 
  • Luke Smallbone,
  •  Tedd Tjornhom

38 | Best Gospel Album – Long Live Love 

  • Kirk Franklin

39 | Best Contemporary Christian Music Album – Burn the Ships 

  • for KING & COUNTRY

40 | Best Roots Gospel Album – Testimony

Gloria Gaynor

41 | Best Latin Pop Album – El Disco

  • Alejandro Sanz

42 | Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album – El Mal Querer 

Rosalia 2019

43 | Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) – De Ayer Para Siempre

  • Mariachi Los Camperos

44 | Best Tropical Latin Album – Opus 

Marc Anthony 2019

A Journey Through Cuban Music

Aymée Nuviola 2019

45 | Best American Roots Performance– Saint Honesty

Sara Bareilles

46 | Best American Roots Song – Call My Name Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O’Donovan, Sara Watkins

  • I’m With Her

47 | Best Americana Album – Oklahoma 

Keb’ Mo’

48 | Best Bluegrass Album – Tall Fiddler 

 Michael Cleveland

49 | Best Traditional Blues Album – Tall, Dark, and Handsome

  • Delbert McClinton
  • Self-Made Men

50 | Best Contemporary Blues Album – This Land 

Gary Clark Jr.

51 | Best Folk Album – Patty Griffin

  • Patty Griffin

52 | Best Regional Roots Music Album – Good Time

  • Ranky Tanky

53 | Best Reggae Album – Rapture

Koffee

54 | Best World Music Album – Celia

  • Angélique Kidjo

55 | Best Children’s Album – Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype

  • Jon Samson

56 | Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) – Becoming

 Michelle Obama

57 | Best Comedy Album – Sticks & Stones

 Dave Chappelle

58 | Best Musical Theater Album– Hadestown

  • Reeve Carney, André De Shields, Amber Gray, Eva Noblezada & Patrick Page, principal soloists; Mara Isaacs, David Lai, Anaïs Mitchell & Todd Sickafoose, producers (Anaïs Mitchell, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)

59 | Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media – A Star Is Born

Lady Gaga 2016
  •  Bradley Cooper

60 | Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media– Chernobyl 

Hildur Guðnadóttir

61 | Best Song Written for Visual Media – I’ll Never Love Again (Film Version) Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper

  • Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)Track From: A Star Is Born

62 | Best Instrumental Composition – Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge Symphonic Suite John Williams

  • John Williams

63 | Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella – Moon River

  • Jacob Collier

64 | Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals– All Night Long Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest

  • Jacob Collier

65 | Best Recording Package – Chris Cornell

  • Barry Ament, Jeff Ament, Vicky Cornell, Jeff Fura & Joe Spix, art directors (Chris Cornell)

66 | Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package– Woodstock: Back to the Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive

  • Masaki Koike

67 | Best Album Notes – Stax ’68: A Memphis Story

  • Steve Greenberg

68 | Best Historical Album– Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection Pete Reiniger

  • Jeff Place
  • Robert Santelli
  • Pete Reiniger

69 | Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

  • Rob Kinelski
  •  Finneas O’Connell

70 | Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? (Billie Eilish)

  • Finneas Baird O’Connell

71 | Best Remixed Recording – Rise(Tracy Young’s Pride Intro Radio Remix) – remixer (Madonna)

  • Tracy Young

72 | Best Immersive Audio Album – Lux

  • Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio producer (Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)

73 | Best Engineered Album, Classical – Riley: Sun Rings

  • Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; John Kilgore, Judith Sherman & David Harrington, engineers/mixers; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)

74 | Producer Of The Year, Classical – Blanton Alspaugh

  • Artifacts – The Music Of Michael McGlynn (Charles Bruffy & Kansas City Chorale)
  • Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Fantaisie Sur La Tempête De Shakespeare (Andrew Davis & Toronto Symphony Orchestra)
  • Copland: Billy The Kid; Grohg (Leonard Slatkin & Detroit Symphony Orchestra)
  • Duruflé: Complete Choral Works (Robert Simpson & Houston Chamber Choir)
  • Glass: Symphony No. 5 (Julian Wachner, The Choir Of Trinity Wall Street, Trinity Youth Chorus, Downtown Voices & Novus NY)
  • Sander: The Divine Liturgy Of St. John Chrysostom (Peter Jermihov & PaTRAM Institute Singers)
  • Smith, K.: Canticle (Craig Hella Johnson & Cincinnati Vocal Arts Ensemble)
  • Visions Take Flight (Mei-Ann Chen & ROCO)

75 | Best Orchestral Performance– Norman: Sustain

  • Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

76 | Best Opera Recording – Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox

  • Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children’s Chorus)

77 | Best Choral Performance – Duruflé: Complete Choral Works

  • Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)

78 | Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance– Shaw: Orange

  • Attacca Quartet

79 | Best Classical Instrumental Solo -Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite Conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)

  • Nicola Benedetti
  • Cristian Măcelaru

80 | Best Classical Solo Vocal Album – Songplay accompanists (Steve Barnett & Lautaro Greco)

  • Joyce DiDonato
  • Chuck Israels,
  • Jimmy Madison,
  • Charlie Porter
  • Craig Terry

81 | Best Classical Compendium – The Poetry of Places

  • Nadia Shpachenko
  • Marina A. Ledin
  • Victor Ledin

82 | Best Contemporary Classical Composition– Higdon: Harp Concerto  composer (Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)

  • Jennifer Higdon

83 | Best Music Video – Old Town Road

Old Town Road Remix ( Billy Ray Cyrus – Lil Nas X ) 2019
Lil Nas X 2019
Billy Ray Cyrus 2017

84 | Best Music Film – Homecoming Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke, video directors; Steve Pamon & Erinn Williams, video producers

Beyoncé 2016