Warning: Undefined array key -1 in /web/htdocs/www.clickartista.com/home/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 330
60th Grammy Awards 2018 (Event) - Click Artista
Vai al contenuto
Home » 🎉Event » United Kingdom (event) » 60th Grammy Awards 2018 (Event)

60th Grammy Awards 2018 (Event)

Name: 60th Grammy Awards 2018
Date:  January 28, 2018 
Place:  Madison Square Garden 
Country: New York- USA

1 | Record of the Year– “24 K Magic”- (Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Charles Moniz,Tom Coyne, Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars)

2 | Album of the Year – “24 K Magic”– (Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Charles Moniz,Tom Coyne, Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars)

3 | Song of the Year – That’s What I Like – (Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus, Jonathan Yip)

4 | Best New Artist

Alessia Cara

5 | Best Pop Solo PerformanceShape of You

6 | Best Pop Duo/Group Performance – Feel It Still

Pubblicità / tel: +39 3460730605

7 | Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album – Tony Bennett Celebrates 90

various artists

8 | Best Pop Vocal Album – ÷

9 | Best Dance Recording – Tonite- James Murphy, producer; James Murphy

LCD Soundsystem

10 | Best Dance/Electronic Album – 3-D The Catalogue

Kraftwerk

11 |  Best Contemporary Instrumental Album – Prototype

Jeff Lorber Fusion

12 | Best Rock Performance – You Want It Darker

Leonard Cohen

13 | Best Metal Performance – Sultan’s Curse

Mastodon

14 | Best Rock Song – Run

15 | Best Rock Album – A Deeper Understanding

The War on Drugs

16 | Best Alternative Music Album – Sleep Well Beast

The National

17 | Best R&B Performance – That’s What I Like

18 | Best Traditional R&B Performance – Redbone

Childish Gambino

19 | Best R&B Song – That’s What I Like – Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip,Bruno Mars

20 | Best Urban Contemporary Album – Starboy

21 | Best R&B Album – 24K Magic

22 | Best Rap Performance – Humble

23 | Best Rap/Sung Performance – Loyalty

24 | Best Rap Song – Humble – K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan, M. Williams II, Kendrick Lamar

25 | Best Rap Album – Damn

26 | Best Country Solo Performance – Either Way

27 | Best Country Duo/Group Performance – Better Man

28 | Best Country Song – Broken Halos – Mike Henderson, Chris Stapleton

29 | Best Country Album – From A Room: Volume 1

30 | Best New Age Album – Dancing on Water

Peter Kater

31 | Best Improvised Jazz Solo – Miles Beyond

John McLaughlin, soloist

32 | Best Jazz Vocal Album – Dreams and Daggers

Cécile McLorin Salvant

33 | Best Jazz Instrumental Album – Rebirth

Billy Childs

34 | Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album – Bringin’ It

Christian McBride Big Band

35 | Best Latin Jazz Album – Jazz Tango

Pablo Ziegler Trio

36 | Best Gospel Performance/Song – Never Have to Be Alone

CeCe Winans

37 | Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song – What a Beautiful Name

Hillsong Worship

38 | Best Gospel Album – Let Them Fall in Love

CeCe Winans

39 | Best Contemporary Christian Music Album – Chain Breaker

Zach Williams

40 | Best Roots Gospel Album – Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope

Reba McEntire

41 | Best Latin Pop Album – El Dorado

42 | Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album – Residente

Residente

43 | Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) – Arrieros Somos – Sesiones Acústicas

Aida Cuevas

44 | Best Tropical Latin Album – Salsa Big Band

Rubén Blades, Roberto Delgado, Orquesta

45 | Best American Roots Performance – Killer Diller Blues

Alabama Shakes

46 | Best American Roots Song – If We Were Vampires – Jason Isbell

Jason Isbell, the 400 Unit

47 | Best Americana Album – The Nashville Sound

Jason Isbell,The 400 Unit

48 |Best Bluegrass Album– Laws of Gravity

Infamous Stringdusters

| Best Bluegrass Album-All the Rage: In Concert Volume One [Live]

Rhonda Vincent and the Rage

49 | Best Traditional Blues Album – Blue & Lonesome

50 | Best Contemporary Blues Album – TajMo

Taj Mahal, Keb’ Mo’

51 | Best Folk Album – Mental Illness

Aimee Mann

52 | Best Regional Music Album – Kalenda

The Lost Bayou Ramblers

53 | Best Reggae Album – Stony Hill

Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley

54 | Best World Music Album – Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

55 | Best Children’s Album – Feel What U Feel

Lisa Loeb

56 | Best Spoken Word Album (includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling) – The Princess Diarist

Carrie Fisher

57 | Best Comedy Album – The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas

Dave Chappelle

58 | Best Musical Theater Album – Dear Evan Hansen

Laura Dreyfuss, Mike Faist, Rachel Bay Jones, Kristolyn Lloyd, Michael Park, Ben Platt, Will Roland & Jennifer Laura Thompson, principal soloists; Pete Ganbarg, Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul

59 | Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media – La La Land

various artists

60 | Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media – La La Land

Justin Hurwitz

61 | Best Song Written for Visual Media – How Far I’ll Go Moana

Lin-Manuel Miranda

62 | Best Instrumental Composition – Three Revolutions

Arturo O’Farrill

63 | Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella -From Catch Me If You Can

Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra

64 | Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals – Putin

Randy Newman

65 | Best Recording Package – El Orisha de la Rosa

Claudio Roncoli, Cactus Taller

Best Recording Package – Pure Comedy (Delux Edition)

Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman

66 | Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package – The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition

Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz

67 | Best Album Notes – Live at the Whisky a Go Go: The Complete Recordings

Lynell George

68 | Best Historical Album – Leonard Bernstein / The Composer

Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner, Andreas K. Meyer

69 | Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical – 24K Magic

Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne,

70 | Best Engineered Album, Classical – Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio

Mark Donahue

71 | Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Greg Kurstin

72 | Producer of the Year, Classical

David Frost

73 | Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical – You Move/Latroit Remix

Dennis White

74 | Best Surround Sound Album – Early Americans

Jim Anderson

75 | Best Orchestral Performance – Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio

Manfred Honeck

76 | Best Opera Recording – Berg: Wozzeck

Hans Graf

77 | Best Choral Performance – Bryars: The Fifth Century

Donald Nally

78 | Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance – Death & the Maiden

Patricia Kopatchinskaja & the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

79 | Best Classical Instrumental Solo – Transcendal

Daniil Trifonov

80 | Best Classical Solo Vocal Album – Crazy Girl Crazy – Music by Gershwin, Berg & Berio

Barbara Hannigan

81 | Best Classical Compendium – Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto

Giancarlo Guerrero

82 | Best Contemporary Classical Composition – Viola Concerto

Jennifer Higdon

83 | Best Music Video – Humble

84 | Best Music Film – The Defiant Ones

various artists